ENDORSEMENTS

COMMUNITY LEADERS

Tom Autobee | Betty Autobee | Al Becco | Brian Burney | Gino Carleo | Louie Carleo | Dan DeRose | Rodney Fouracre | Stephanie Garcia | Hilary Glasgow | Cris Gillespie  | Noel Ginsburg | Josette Jaramillo | Matt Heimrich | Gil Ortiz Sr. | Carole Partin | Donna Raught | Chuck Rodosevich | Charlie Skidmore | John Singletary | Gary Thomas | Dr. Margaret Wright

ORGANIZATIONS

Colorado AFL-CIO |  Colorado Education Association | Colorado American Federation of Teachers | Colorado Communication Workers of America | Colorado Nurses Union | Colorado Professional Firefighters | United Steelworkers District 12 | United Transportation Union | National Association of Letter Carriers | Pueblo Education Association | Pueblo County Education Association | International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers | International Association of Firefighters Local 3 | United Commercial Foodworkers Local 07 | Plumbers and Pipefitters Local 58 | United Steelworkers 701 | SMART Union of Colorado

SEIU 105 | Colorado Association of Commerce and Industry | Colorado Independent Auto Dealers | Colorado Dental Association | Colorado Rural Electric Association | Colorado Medical Society | Colorado Mortgage Lenders | Colorado Academy of Family Physicians | Colorado Physicians Insurance Company | Colorado Trial Lawyers | Conservation Colorado | National Federation of Independent Businesses | One Colorado | Rocky Mountain Farmers Union | Farmers Employee and Agent PAC RX Plus Pharmacies Independent Providers Political Committee | Architects of Colorado Political Action Committee

ELECTED OFFICIALs

Sen. Michael Bennet | Congressman Ed Perlmutter | Former Gov. Bill Ritter | Former Sec. Interior Ken Salazar | Former State Treasurer Cary Kennedy | State Sen. Irene Aguilar | State Sen. Lucia Guzman | State Sen. Dominick Moreno | State Sen. Angela Williams | State Speaker of the House Crisanta Duran | Rep. Dave Young | Rep. James Coleman | Rep. Barbara McLachlan | Rep. Edie Hooton | Rep. Jeni James Ardnt | Rep. KC Becker | Rep. Chris Kennedy | Former Rep. Dan Pabon | Rep. Tony Exum

Rep.  Alec Garnett | Rep. Tracy Kraft-Tharp | Rep. Chris Hansen | Rep. Matt Gray | State Sen. Leroy Garcia | Rep. Daneya Esgar

Judge Dennis Maes | Pueblo County Commissioner Sal Pace | Pueblo County Commissioner Terry Hart | Pueblo County Commissioner Garrison Ortiz | Pueblo District Attorney Jeff Chostner | Pueblo County Sheriff Kirk Taylor | Pueblo Clerk and Recorder Gil Ortiz | La Junta Mayor Jeffri Pruyn | Pueblo City Council President Christopher Nicholl | Pueblo City Councilmember Dennis Flores | Pueblo City Councilmember Larry Atencio | Pueblo City Councilmember Ed Brown | Pueblo School District 60 Rep. Taylor Voss | Pueblo School District 60 Rep. Barb Clementi | Former State Sen. Angela Giron | Former State Sen. Abel Tapia | Former Pueblo County Commissioner Buffie McFayden | Former Pueblo District Attorney William Thibeaut | Former Pueblo City Councilmember Steve Nawrocki 

Contact

Bri 4 Colorado

602 W. 9th Street Pueblo, Colorado 81003

bri4colorado@gmail.com

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram

© 2020 by Bri 4 Colorado